Abricot - Virgin vegetable oil
Abricot kernel oil
100% pure, natural & active
Please note that these are virgin oils and not our treatments or formulas.
Apricot oil is extracted from the pits, this oil is known for its anti-aging and softening effects. The face, body and hair can benefit from this healthy-looking oil.
- Soothes & softens the skin
- Regenerates & protects from dehydration
- Lipid-replenishing & nourishing
- Strengthening for hair and scalp
- For withered, tired, wrinkled skin types, without tone
Ingredient: Prunus armeniaca oil (Apricot kernel oil).
Directions: Apply to damp skin on the face or body or in hair as a detangling conditioner.
Shelf life: 12 months after opening.
100% natural, pure & active doesn't mean that allergic reactions are impossible. In doubt, do the test in the antecubital area of the arm before using.
|Beauty Concerns||Anti Aging, Radiance & Pores, Uneven Skin, Hydration, Loss of firmness|
|Ingredients||Prunus armeniaca oil (Huile de noyau d'abricot).|