Time flies! I'm always excited to share knowledge on aromatherapy.

The rosemary oleoresin that I love so much, not only for its smell, but also for its unique benefits.

Extracted (from the flowers and parts of the stem) using carbon dioxide, this oleoresin contains compounds that are clean (unlike distillation, Co2 extract conserves the carcinosic acid found in rosemary, a powerful antioxidant, even more powerful than Vitamin E).

This oleoresin prevents oxidation of the skin and sebum cells (say goodbye to blackheads), and brightens hyperpigmentation. And who says antioxidant, says preservative! This oleoresin is a valuable asset in our skincare!

The best part? You can find rosemary oleoresin in our serums!